trees with cream background image.png

 Who's on board? 

Over 600 Signatories to the 7 CALLS!

  • Mona Neufeld, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Katie Goerzen-Sheard, Waterloo North Mennonite Church (Waterloo, ON)

  • Mark Bigland-Pritchard, Osler Mennonite Church (Osler, SK)

  • Josie Winterfeld, Stirling Avenue Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Phyllis Goertz, WIldwood Mennonite Church (Saskatoon, SK)

  • Peter Haresnape, Toronto United Mennonite Church (Toronto, ON)

  • Will Braun, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship (Morden, MB)

  • Jennifer deGroot, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship (Morden, MB)

  • Zavi deGroot, 14 years old, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship (Morden, MB)

  • Matoli Braun, 11 years old, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship (Morden, MB)

  • Randy Haluza-DeLay, First Mennonite Church (Edmonton, AB)

  • Josiah Neufeld, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Jonas Cornelsen, Calgary Inter-Mennonite Church (Calgary AB)

  • Justin Sun, Peace Mennonite Church (Richmond, BC)

  • Kenton Lobe, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Joon Park, Emmanuel Mennonite Church (Abbotsford, BC)

  • Steve Heinrichs, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Anna Bigland-Pritchard, The Table Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Gord Alton, Shantz Mennonite (Baden, ON)

  • Joji Pantoja, Peacebuilders Community (Davao City, Philippines)

  • Lakan Sumulong, Peacebuilders Community (Davao City, Philippines)

  • Jared Redekop, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Betty Heinrichs, Peace Church on 52nd (Vancouver, BC)

  • John Heinrichs, Peace Church on 52nd (Vancouver, BC)

  • Abby Heinrichs, 16 years old, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Glenn Sawatzky, Grace Mennonite (Regina, SK)

  • Johanna Braun, Covenant Mennonite Church (Winkler, MB)

  • Norman Braun, Covenant Mennonite Church (Winkler, MB)

  • David Driedger, First Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Cindy Wallace, Backyard Church (Saskatoon, SK)

  • Lisa Martens, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Stephen Nighswander-Rempel, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Connie Heppner Mueller, Seeds Community Church (Altona, MB)

  • Nora Pederberg, Osler Mennonite Church (Saskatoon, SK)

  • Allegra Friesen-Epp, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Ruth Plett, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Krystan Pawlikowski, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Melita Rempel Burkholder, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Byron Rempel Burkholder, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Dunia Damien Kalwira, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Jonathan Dyck, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Sandy Plett, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship (Morden, MB)

  • Nathaniel De Avila, Sargent Ave. Mennonite (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Chris Regehr, Hope Mennonte (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Zachary Entz, Fort Gary Mennonite Fellowship (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Mim Harder (Markham, Ontario)

  • Arlyn Friesen Epp, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Josh Wallace, Backyard Church (Saskatoon, SK)

  • John Harder, Rouge Valley Mennonite Church (Uxbridge, ON)

  • Julianne Doner, Toronto Alliance Church (Toronto, ON)

  • Erin Froese, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, ON)

  • Isaiah Ritzmann, K-W Mennonite Community (Kitchener, ON)

  • MaryAnne Hildebrand, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship (Winkler, MB)

  • Becca Bushman, Level Ground Mennonite Church (Abbotsford, BC)

  • Matt Pederberg, Osler Mennonite Church (Osler, SK)

  • Wes Coffey, Waterloo Mennonite Brethren (Waterloo, ON)

  • Naomi Kennel, Rochester Mennonite Church (Rochester, MN)

  • Ellis Hamm, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Rich Janzen, Waterloo Mennonite Brethren (Waterloo, ON)

  • Suzanne Gross, First Mennonite Church (Edmonton, AB)

  • Robert Kirchner, Temple Beth Ora and Edmonton Quaker Meeting (Edmonton, AB)

  • Virginia Cail, Dauphin United Church (Dauphin, MB)

  • Lynell Bergen, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Henry J. Rempel, River East Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Ann Newsham Heinrichs, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Lori Bohn, River East Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Sophia Derksen Lobe, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Daniel Wolpert, Minnesota Institute of Contemplation and Healing (Minneapolis, MN)

  • Eric Stutzman, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Hannah Redekop, Floradale Mennonite Church (Floradale, ON)

  • Jamie Pitts, Hively Ave. Mennonite Church/AMBS (Elkhart, IND)

  • Jacqueline Giesbrecht, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Vic Thiessen, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Wendy Kroeker, Fort Garry Mennonite Fellowship (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Lauren Harms, Calgary Inter-Mennonite Church (Calgary, AB)

  • Lynette Froese, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship (Morden, MB)

  • Justin Eisinga, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Wendy Janzen, Burning Bush Forest Church / St Jacobs Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • William Willson, Baptist Church (Coquitlam, BC)

  • Kathy Giesbrecht, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Alison Feuerwerker, WMB Church (Waterloo, ON)

  • Katerina Friesen, Pastor, Wild Church, MCUSA (Fresno, CA)

  • Dorothy Fontaine, Bethel Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Jake Buhler, Osler Mennonite Church (Saskatoon, SK)

  • Neill von Gunten, Bethel Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Karla Braun, Crossroads MB Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Orie Plett, 13 years old, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship (Morden, MB)

  • Hedy Sawadsky, The First Mennonite Church (Vineland, ON)

  • Jubilee Dueck Thiessen, River East Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Paul Dueck, Springstein Mennonite Church/Camp Assiniboia (Headingly, MB)

  • Adrienna Joyce, Bethel Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Izzy Heinrichs, 12 years old, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Alison Gingrich Regehr, Stirling Avenue Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Emily Dueck, "Marginal Mennonite Church" (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Esther Epp-Tiessen, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Ken Froese, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship (Winkler/Morden, MB)

  • Phillip Campbell-Enns, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Charity Nonkes, Conrad Grebel University College (Kitchener, ON)

  • Larry Willms, MD, Rockway Mennonite (Kitchener, ON)

  • Paul Shinkar, WMB Church (Waterloo, ON)

  • 100 signatories

  • Vicki Brown, Wider Mennonite Community (Kitchener, ON)

  • Paul Brown, Wider Mennonite Community (Kitchener, ON)

  • Adrian Jacobs, Sandy-Saulteaux Spiritual Centre (Beausejour, MB)

  • Laura Enns, Stirling Avenue Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Joshua Enns, Stirling Avenue Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Carla Kehler, Fort Garry MB Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Lorena Dillar Harder, St. Jacob's Mennonite Church / Rockway Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Paul Schmidt, Thorold, ON

  • Scott Morton-Ninomiya, St. Jacob's Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Rebecca Steiner, Stirling Avenue Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Beth Lanigan, Friends of Mennonites (Kitchener, ON)

  • Matthew Wiens, St. Paul's United Church (Beausejour, MB)

  • Joanie Willms, Stirling Avenue Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Cassidy Brown, Bergthal Mennonite Church (Didsbury, AB)

  • Sandy Yuen, Toronto Chinese Mennonite Church (Toronto, ON)

  • Jason Yuen, Toronto Chinese Mennonite Church (Toronto, ON)

  • Aaron Neufeld, Stirling Avenue Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Carolyn Regehr, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Lisa Carr-Pries, Nith Valley / Burning Bush Forest Church (Waterloo, ON)

  • Jaimee Loewen, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship (Morden, MB)

  • Pieter Niemeyer, Toronto United Mennonite Church (Toronto, ON)

  • Tom Yoder Neufeld, First Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Anthony Siegrist, Ottawa Mennonite Church (Ottawa, ON)

  • Nadya Langelotz, Sargent Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Paul Jenkinson, Emmanuel Mennonite Church (Abbotsford, BC)

  • Dave Desilest, The Village Church (Stevensville, ON)

  • Ashley Drudge, Steinmann Mennonite Church (Baden, ON)

  • Zoe Matties, River East Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Ron Hiller, First Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Barbara Burkard, Bloomingdale Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Donna Bender, First Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Rene Baergen, First Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Judith Friesen Epp, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Carolyne Epp-Fransen, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Lori Reimer Wiebe, St. Catharines, ON

  • Margaret Woolner, First Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Rita Neufeld, Peace Church on 52nd (Vancouver, BC)

  • Mary Wright, First Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Ronda Hildebrand Gascho, Osler Mennonite Church (Osler, SK)

  • Sharon Lamont, First Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Carolyn Reesor, Community Mennonite Church Stouffville (Stouffville, ON)

  • Katarina Dyck Steinmann, First Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Maria Steinmann, Kitchener, ON

  • Carol Roth, Ottawa Mennonite Church (Ottawa, ON)

  • John Pries, First Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Lyris Short-Goetzke, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Martina Steiger, Rockway Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Ingrid Schultz, Emmanuel Mennonite Church (Abbotsford, BC)

  • Rebecca Van Otterloo, Dauphin First Baptist Church (Dauphin, MB)

  • Murray Schwartzentruber, First Mennonite Church (Kitchener, MB)

  • Gina Enns, Altona Mennonite Church (Altona, MB)

  • Karin Neufeld, Winnipeg, MB

  • Grace Friesen, Breslau Mennonite & Conrad Grebel (Kitchener/Wateroo, ON)

  • Nathan Klassen, Conrad Grebel University College (Waterloo, ON)

  • Mark Olfert, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Noah Enns, Conrad Grebel University College (Waterloo, ON)

  • Justice Team of Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Benjamin Thiessen, Toronto United Mennonite Church (Toronto, ON)

  • Glen Woolner, First Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Jeffrey Thiessen, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Curtis Wiebe, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Harold Neufeld, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Alyssa Kerfoot, Tavistock Mennonite Church (Tavistock, ON)

  • John Goerzen Sheard, Waterloo North Mennonite Church (Waterloo, ON)

  • Marta Bunnett Wiebe, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Ruth Goring, Living Water Community Church (Chicago, IL)

  • Mariangel Marco, Ursuline of Jesus (Edmonton, AB)

  • Rachel Burkholder, Community Mennonite Church (Stouffville, ON)

  • Leah Harder, Community Mennonite Church (Stouffville, ON)

  • Ched Myers, Bartimaeus Cooperative Ministries (Oak View, CA)

  • Mark Frey, Chicago Community Mennonite Church (Chicago, IL)

  • Gareth Brandt, Emmanuel Mennonite Church (Abbotsford, BC)

  • Zac Klassen, Bloomingdale Mennonite Church (Bloomingdale, ON)

  • Laura Thiessen, Covenant Mennonite Church (Winkler, MB)

  • Evelyn Petkau, Carman Mennonite Church (Carman, MB)

  • Dana Sun, Peace Mennonite Church (Richmond, BC)

  • Travis Wiebe, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship (Morden, MB)

  • Leanna Wiebe, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship (Morden, MB)

  • Sashira Gafic, First Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Sibonokuhle Ndlhlovu-Ncube, Mennonite World Conference Creation Care Task Force, Representative for Africa

  • Vivian Unger, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Leah Bock, Douglas Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Laura Pauls, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Laurens van Esch, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Ediger Alyse, Toronto United Mennonite Church (Toronto, ON)

  • Kristofer Isaak, McIvor MB Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Hayden Epp, North Leamington United Mennonite Church (Leamington, ON)

  • Doreen Martens, Toronto United Mennonite Church (Toronto, ON)

  • Jesse Bergen, Fort Garry Mennonite Fellowship (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Dayna Stefaniuk, Bergthal Mennonite Church (Didsbury, AB)

  • Ella Strathdee, Breslau Mennonite Church (Waterloo, ON)

  • Carrie Schulz, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Maya Janzen, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Michael Sacco, Chicago Community Mennonite Church (Chicago, IL)

  • Terry Mierau, Seeds Church (Altona, MB)

  • Gregg Cressman, Bloomingdale Mennonite Church (Waterloo, ON)

  • Kate Strathdee, Breslau Mennonite Church / Ottawa Mennonite Church (Waterloo/Ottawa, ON)

  • Rachel Willms, St. Jacob's Mennonite Church (Waterloo, ON)

  • Wendy Suddaby, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • David Warkentin, The Life Centre MB (Abbotsford, BC)

  • 200 signatories

  • Curtis Wiens, Aberdeen Mennonite Church (Aberdeen, SK)

  • Anna Schaefer, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Paul Barkman, Grace Mennonite Church (Steinbach, MB)

  • Jan Miller, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Elisa Barkman, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Catharine Berg, Erb Street Mennonite Church (Waterloo, ON)

  • Savannah Funk-Unrau, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, ON)

  • Amy Reimer, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Marie Syvret, Community Mennonite Church (Stouffville, ON)

  • Bruce Syvret, Community Mennonite Church (Stouffville, ON)

  • Katie VanderHeide, Chicago Community Mennonite Church (Chicago, IL)

  • Heather Driedger, Mennonite Church Canada member at large (Banff, AB)

  • Karla Froese, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Jesse Nickel, Level Ground Mennonite Church (Abbotsford, BC)

  • Edwin Epp, Sargent Ave. Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Ruth Epp, Sargent Ave. Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Julia Klassen, Douglas Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Tany Warkentin, Springridge Mennonite Church (Pincher Creek, AB)

  • Marv Friesen, Valleyview Mennonite Church (London, ON)

  • Alex Tiessen, Osler Mennonite Church (Osler, SK)

  • Marco Perez, First Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Michael Pahl, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Charmaine Bellamy, Wildwood Mennonite Church (Saskatoon, SK)

  • Tammy Sutherland, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Charlotte Enns, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Barry Spain, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Victor Bartel, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Laura Carr-Pries, St. Jacob's Mennonite Church (St. Jacobs, ON)

  • Ross Brownlee, Westgate Mennonite Collegiate (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Hyejung Jessie Yum, Danforth Mennonite Church (Toronto, ON)

  • Joel Brandt, Emmanuel Mennonite Church (Abbotsford, BC)

  • Elizabeth Sawatzky, Peace Church on 52nd (Vancouver, BC)

  • Elizabeth Derksen, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship (Winkler, MB)

  • Linda Nichols, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship (Morden, MB)

  • Laura Funk, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Andrew Burkholder-Wenger, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Liz Dyrst, Chicago Community Mennonite Church (Chicago, IL)

  • David Janzen, Valleyview Mennonite Church (London, ON)

  • Levi Dahl, Level Ground Mennonite Church (Abbotsford, BC)

  • Ryan Gaskin, Mennonite Brethren (Abbotsford, BC)

  • Wai Tak Chan, St. Augustine United Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Alveira Plett, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship (Winkler, MB)

  • David Regehr, Altona Mennonite Church (Altona, MB)

  • Marlene Wiebe, Covenant Mennonite Church (Winkler, MB)

  • Kevin Drudge, Covenant Mennonite Church (Winkler, MB)

  • Jessica Gaskin, Non-Denominational Church (Abbotsford, BC)

  • Hannah Burkholder-Wenger, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Kayla Drudge, Winnipeg, MB

  • Theo Wiederkehr, Hanover Mennonite Church (Mildmay, ON)

  • Meghan Mast, works at Mennonite Central Committe (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Rachel Epp Miller, Austin Mennonite Church (Austin, TX)

  • 250 signatories

  • Sara Jane Schmidt, River East Mennonite (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Anna Nekola, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Alicia Buhler, Morden, MB

  • Dawn Kaufman-Fry, Hagerman Mennonite Church (Newmarket, ON)

  • Andreas Christoph Wiederkehr, Hanover Mennonite Church (Mildmay, ON)

  • Jessica Schmidt, Jubilee Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Adam Neufeld, Bethany Mennonite Church (Virgil, ON)

  • Lydia Dyck, Hanover Mennonite Church (Durham, ON)

  • Shawn Reimer, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Tina Fehr Kehler, Emmanuel Mennonite Church (Winkler, MB)

  • Rick Zerbe Cornelsen, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Carolina Gouveia Santana, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Doug Graeber Neufeld, Chair of Mennonite World Conference's Creation Care Task Force, (Harrisonburg, VA)

  • Orlando Vasquez, First Mennonite Church (Edmonton, AB)

  • Damaris Sawatzky, Winnipeg, MB

  • Harold Schilk, Springridge Mennonite Church (Lethbridge, AB)

  • Louisa Hofer, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Dietrich Bartel, Bethel Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Annika Krause, Mennonite Fellowship of Montreal (Montreal, QC)

  • Ashley Wiens, Seeds of Life Church (Altona, MB)

  • Hyung Jin Kim Sun, Toronto United Mennonite Church (Toronto, ON)

  • Amy Martens, works at Mennonite Central Committee (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Steve Plenert, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Peter Rempel, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Irene Schmidt, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship (Morden, MB)

  • Ruth Dyck, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship (Morden, MB)

  • Earl Dyck, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship (Morden, MB)

  • Bryn Friesen Epp, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Caleb Friesen Epp, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Rochelle Drudge, Covenant Mennonite Church (Winkler, MB)

  • Imogen Sloss, Toronto United Mennonite Church (Toronto, ON)

  • Isabel Neufeld, Anabaptist, The Meeting House (Waterloo, ON)

  • Nicolien Klassen-Wiebe, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Carla Niemi, member of MCBC Indigenous Relations Task Force (Surrey, BC)

  • Michael Wiebe, Sargent Ave. Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Robert Loeppy, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship (Morden, MB)

  • Linda Finlay, Hanover Mennonite Church (Hanover, ON)

  • Rebecca Seiling, Stirling Avenue Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Lorne Brandt, Peace Mennonite Church (Richmond, BC)

  • Ben Sumner, Hanover Mennonite Church (Hanover, ON)

  • Marjorie Snyder, Hanover Mennonite Church (Hanover, ON)

  • Samantha Lioi, Community of Hope MC (Buffalo, NY)

  • Allison Schatz, Yarrow Mennonite Brethren (Abbotsford, BC)

  • Randell Neudorf, Greater Ontario House of Prayer (Hamilton, ON)

  • Sarah Ens, Bethel Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Natalie Frisk, The Meeting House (Brantford, ON)

  • Ian Funk, Langley Mennonite Fellowship (Langley, BC)

  • Kristen Harder, Wildwood Mennonite Church (Saskatoon, SK)

  • Ruth Isaac Wiederkehr, Hanover Mennonite Church (Mildmay, ON)

  • 300 signatories

  • Stephanie Janzen-Martin, Waterloo North Mennonite Church (Waterloo, ON)

  • Clara Ewert Fisher, Mount Royal Mennonite Church (Saskatoon, SK)

  • Shel Neufeld, Wider Mennonite Membership (Roberts Creek, BC)

  • Brandee Borne, Osler Mennonite Church (Osler, SK)

  • Natasha Wiebe, First Mennonite Church (Edmonton, AB)

  • Henry Wall, Mennonite community (Leamington, ON)

  • Danielle Steenwyk-Rowaan, New Hope Church (Hamilton, ON)

  • Walter Quiring, Point Grey Inter-Mennonite Fellowship (Coquitlam, BC)

  • Kirsten Freed, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • DeLayne Toews, River East Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Cedar Klassen, Erb Street Mennonite Church (Waterloo, ON)

  • Heather Campbell-Enns, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Tara Forshaw, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Don Berg, Hanover Mennonite Church (Hanover, ON)

  • Margaret Berg, Hanover Mennonite Church (Hanover, ON)

  • Karen Martens Zimmerly, First Mennonite of Iowa City (Iowa, IA)

  • Jamie Arpin-Ricci, Little Flowers Community (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Sheila Klassen-Wiebe, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Carrie Martens, Morden, MB

  • George Epp, Eigenheim Mennonite Church (Rosthern, SK)

  • Adam Klassen Bartel, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Deanna Zantingh, Toronto School of Theology (Toronto, ON)

  • David Klassen, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Kelsey Enns, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Genny Funk-Unrau, Charleswood/Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Gerald Neufeld, Mennonite Japanese Christian Fellowship (Surrey, BC)

  • Monica Martens, Grace Mennonite Church (Steinbach, MB)

  • Neil Funk-Unrau, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Marlene Friesen, Emmanuel Mennonite Church (Abbotsford, BC)

  • Jonathan Neufeld, Sto:Lo Territory, Abbotsford, BC

  • Randy Penner, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Darryl Klassen, Mennonite Church (Langley, BC)

  • Vern Klassen-Wiebe, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Norm Voth, Elim Mennonite Church (Grunthal, MB)

  • Len Block, Peace Mennonite Church (Richmond, BC)

  • Randy Woodley (Keetowah Cherokee), Eloheh Community (Yamhill, OR)

  • Megan Klassen-Wiebe, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Dalton Jantzi, Danforth Mennonite Church (Toronto, ON)

  • Pierre Shantz, Elmira Mennonite Church, CPT Colombia Team (Barrancabermeja, CO)

  • Susan Harrison, The Forest (Windsor, ON)

  • Darnell Barkman, Mennonite Church British Columbia (Yarrow, BC)

  • Lynda Trono, West Broadway Community Ministry (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Tobin Miller Shearer, Missoula Supper Club (Missoula, MT)

  • Jill Klassen, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Garry Dodman, St. Aidan's Anglican Church (London, ON)

  • Paul Loewen, Douglas Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Ray Cardey, Rockway Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Jonathan Weier, Grew up at Charleswood Mennonite Church (Toronto, ON)

  • Winston Pratt, Peace Mennonite Church (Richmond, BC)

  • George Best, Wideman Mennonite Church (Stouffville, ON)

  • 350 signatories

  • Laura Oliveira, Hanover Mennonite Church (Hanover, ON)

  • Katharina Zambon,  FFWP (Bridgeport, CT)

  • Ed Enns, Peace Mennonite Church (Richmond, BC)

  • Karen Guenther, Windsor Mennonite Fellowship (Windsor, ON)

  • Titus Guenther, Windsor Mennonite Fellowship (Windsor, ON)

  • Mitchell DeFehr, Douglas Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Susan Draper, KAIROS Victoria (Victoria, BC)

  • Rianna Isaak-Kraus, Frankfurt Mennonite Church (Frankfurt, DE)

  • Martina Steiger, Rockway Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Shelley Dyck, Christian Life Community Church (Abbotsford, BC)

  • Joseph Wiebe, Lendrum MB Church (Edmonton, AB)

  • Clare Schellenberg, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Tim Cruickshank, Canadian Mennonite University / St. Benedict's Table (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Norman Meade, Manigotagan Community Chapel (Manigotagan, MB)

  • Cherly Woelk, Wildwood Mennonite Church (Seoul, Korea)

  • Natasha Geddert, McIvor MB Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Leanne Regehr Lee, Fort Garry Mennonite Fellowship (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Miles Zimmerly Wiederkehr, Hanover Mennonite Church (Hanover, ON)

  • Deb Froese, First Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Keli Whitworth, former member of Sherbrooke Mennonite Church (Vancouver, BC)

  • Rebecca Steinmann, Stirling Avenue Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • John Samson Fellows, Society of Friends / Quaker (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Steve Bell, St. Benedict's Table / Anglican (Winnipeg, MB) 

  • Ken Kehler, Peace Mennonite Church (Richmond, BC)

  • Sandra Baez, First Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Jan Kraus, Toronto United Mennonite Church (Toronto, ON)

  • Maria Dueck, Sargent Avenue Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Emily Nigh, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • David Regehr, Altona Mennonite Churh (Gretna, MB)

  • Moses Falco, Sterling Mennonite Fellowship (Winnipeg, MB)

  • César García, First Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Jon Nofziger, Emmanuel Mennonite Church (Abbotsford, BC)

  • Leah Bauman, St. Jacob's Mennonite Church (St. Jacob's, ON)

  • Terrell Wiebe, Gretna Mennonite Church (Gretna, MB)

  • Sher McGillis, The Bath (North Vancouver, BC)

  • Anita Fast, Langley Mennonite Fellowship & Open Way Community (Vancouver, BC)

  • Daniel Friesen, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Kandace Boos, Stirling Avenue Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Zoe Andres, Waterloo North Mennonite Church (Waterloo, ON)

  • Peter Epp, Albany Mennonite Church (Albany, OR)

  • Kathyana Carvajal, Silver Lake Mennonite Camp (Sauble Beach, ON)

  • Joanne Moyer, First Mennonite Church (Edmonton, AB)

  • Linda Classen, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Tim Schmucker, Toronto United Mennonite Church (Toronto, ON)

  • Lisa Enns, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Jorge Hoajaca, Sherbrooke Mennonite Church (Vancouver, BC)

  • Miriam Harder, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Kerry Saner-Harvey, Aberdeen EMC (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Marryanne Mutch, Grain of Wheat Community Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Karen Schlitling, connected with Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • 400 signatories

  • Kennedy Froese, Sterling Mennonite Fellowship (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Alissa Bender, Hamilton Mennonite Church (Hamilton, ON)

  • Kristy Letkeman Hosler, Morden Mennonite Church (Morden, MB)

  • Christine Penner Polle, Part of Hope Mennonite Church prior to move to Northern Ontario (Red Lake, ON)

  • Kaytee Edwards, Osler Mennonite Church (Osler, SK)

  • Megan Fast, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Susan Richards, Part of the 350.org community (Houston, TX)

  • Mark Pezzati, Trout Creek, NY

  • Dianne Climenhage, Petitcodiac Mennonite Church (Petitcodiac, NB)

  • Mary Wiens, Toronto United Mennonite Church (Toronto, ON)

  • Derek Schmucker, Toronto United Mennonite Church (Toronto, ON)

  • Ken Kroeker, Morden Mennonite Church (Morden, MB)

  • Donna Entz, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Karen Epp, Gracepoint Community Church (Surrey, BC)

  • Rainer Ferhenbacher, Highland Community Church (Abbotsford, BC)

  • Tyler Braun, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Terry LeBlanc, Executive Director of Indigenous Pathways and also the founding Chair and current Director of NAIITS, an Indigenous Learning Community (Mi'kma'ki)

  • Murray Lumley, Danforth Mennonite Church (Toronto, ON)

  • John Wharry, Fort Garry Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Matt Veith, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Rodney Reynar, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Ellery Peters, Southwest Community Church (Kamloops, BC)

  • Ray Funk, Grace Mennonite Church (Prince Albert, SK)

  • Clint Porritt, The Way of Jesus (Edmonton, AB)

  • Kyle Penner, Grace Mennonite Church (Steinbach, MB)

  • Gilbert Detillieux, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Barb Martens, Jubilee Mennonite Church (Brandon, MB)

  • Jobb Arnold, Menno Simons College (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Joe Gunn, Centre Oblat: A Voice for Justice (Ottawa, ON)

  • Edith von Gunten, Bethel Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Julie Derksen, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Marlene Epp, Rockway Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Jonathan Bonk, Fort Garry Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Lorna Pauls, Grace Church (Brébeuf, QC)

  • Ruth Quiring Heppner, Rosthern Mennonite Church (Rosthern, SK)

  • Rachelle Friesen, CPT Canada Coordinator (Toronto, ON)

  • Aiden Enns, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Ellen Stothers, Bethel Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Don Brown, Graysville Mennonite Church (Miami, MB)

  • Carol Brown, Graysville Mennonite Church (Miami, MB)

  • Annie Loewen, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Sherisse Spenst, Faith Covenant Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • James Kornelsen, Grain of Wheat Community Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • David Sawatsky, Fort Garry Mennonite Brethren Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Andrea Goertzen, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Tatiana Friesen, Grain of Wheat Community Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Bill McKibben, author, Gandhi Peace Award winner, & co-founder of 350.org

  • Most Rev. Mark MacDonald, National Indigenous Anglican Archbishop 

  • Aisha Entz, St. Benedict's Table (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Aiden Heinrichs, 13 years old, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • 450 signatories

  • Jay Dyjur, Hillhurst United Church (Calgary, AB)

  • Dave Heinrichs, Port Coquitlam, BC

  • Bonnie Drudge, Rouge Valley Mennonite Church (Markham, ON)

  • Jessica Dergousoff, Member of the Human Community (Calgary, AB)

  • Michelle Robinson, Reconciliation Community (Calgary, AB)

  • Elizabeth Watts, Unitarian Universalist (Boynton Beach, FL)

  • Martha Wiebe, Ottawa Mennonite Church (Ottawa, ON)

  • Ember Boulay, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Sylvia McAdam, Idle No More Co-founder, Treaty 6 Lands (Whitefish Lake Reserve #118)

  • Peter Peters, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Tobia Veith, Douglas Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • George Veith, Douglas Mennonite Churcch (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Mark Polle, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Terry Schellenberg, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Beth Carlson-Malena, Open Way (Vancouver, BC)

  • Irma Penner, Petitcodiac Mennonite Church (Petitcodiac, NB)

  • Peter Penner, Petitcodiac Mennonite Church (Petitcodiac, NB)

  • Joel Epp, North Leamington United Mennonite (Leamington, ON)

  • Lyndsay Sawatsky, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Shari Russell, NAIITS, an Indigenous Learning Community (Hamilton, ON)

  • Cynthia Heinrichs, Member of the Human Community (Vancouver, BC)

  • Erinne Roth, Eigenheim Mennonite Church (Rosthern, SK)

  • Justin Fuhr, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Cheryl Bear, Nadleh Whut'en First Nation

  • Tonya Osinkosky, Preston Mennonite Church (Cambridge, ON)

  • Mykayla Turner, Waterloo North Mennonite Church (Waterloo, ON), Nairn Mennonite Church (Nairn, ON), Peace Mennonite Church (Dallas, TX)

  • Breanna Heinrichs, Canadian Mennonite University (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Susy Komishin, Non-Denominatonal (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Chelsea Claude, St. Matthew's Anglican Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Sarah Hunsberger, Shantz Mennonite Church (Baden, ON)

  • Caleb Barkman, 11 years old, Hope Mennonite Church (Hadashville, MB)

  • Chris Budden, Uniting Church in Australia (Newcastle, NSW, Australia)

  • Joanne Thiessen Martens, Fort Garry Mennonite Fellowship (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Theodore Wiebe, Foothills Mennonite Church (Calgary, AB)

  • Nelson Lee, Chinatown Peace Church (Vancouver, BC)

  • Angelika Dawson, Emmanuel Mennonite Church (Vancouver, BC)

  • Molly Schaefer, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Dana McIntyre, The Table (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Diane Meredith, United Church (Selkirk, MB)

  • Joni Sawatzky, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Jane Barter, St. Peter Dynever Old Stone Church (Selkirk, MB)

  • Chris Silvermoon Cutler, St. John the Evangelist Anglican Church (Smith Falls, ON)

  • Calum Goetzke, 12 years of age, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Krista Wiebe, Foothills Mennonite Church (Calgary, AB)

  • Christina Rogalsky, River East Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Leonard Doell, Aberdeen Mennonite Church (Aberdeen, SK)

  • Amy Peters, Wildwood Mennonite Church (Saskatoon, SK)

  • Noelle Reeve, St. James Anglican Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Rita MacDonald, Rosthern Mennonite Church (Rosthern, SK)

  • Tanya Suderman, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • 500 signatories

  • Jessica Johnson, Douglas Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Johanna Klassen, First Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Veronica Dunne, The Sisters of Our Lady of the Missions (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Alisa Wiebe, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Matthew Thiessen, Hamilton Mennonite Church (Hamilton, ON)

  • Bucky Driedger, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Seth Klein, author of A Good War: Mobilizing Canada for the Climate Emergency, secular climate activist (Vancouver, BC)

  • Trevor De Ryck, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Jonathan Fast, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Esther Townshend, Church of St. Stephen-in-the-Fields, Anglican (Toronto, ON)

  • Geoff Dueck Thiessen, River East Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Taylor Summach, Langham Mennonite Fellowship (Langham, SK)

  • Joan Bueckert, Ottawa Mennonite Church (Ottawa, ON)

  • Laurel Schellenberg, Winnipeg, MB

  • Anna Weier, Grew up at Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Shanda Hochstetler, Albany Mennonite Church (Albany, OR)

  • Melanie Schroeder, Seeds Church (Altona, MB)

  • Jeremy Siemens, Westgate Mennonite Collegiate (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Cassy Wiens, Stirling Avenue Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Garth Lee, Fort Garry Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Gabriel Tougas, Sterling Mennonite Fellowship (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Mikaela Hoeppner, Sterling Mennonite Fellowship (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Lawrence Cheung, Anabaptist wanderer in the Greater Vancouver area (Burnaby, BC)

  • Eleanore Woollard, First Mennonite Church (Edmonton, AB)

  • John Woollard, First Mennonite Church (Edmonton, AB)

  • Suzanne Braun, Winnipeg, MB

  • Aaron Janzen, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Elaine Enns, Nutana Park Mennonite Church / diaspora (Oak View, CA)

  • Joel Rempel, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Dr. Michelle Miller, East Vancouver, BC

  • Patricia Gerber-Pauls, Fort Garry Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Janet Regier, Tiefengrund Rosenort Mennonite Church (Rosthern, SK)

  • Oliver Capko, Jesuits (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Howard Wideman, Waters Mennonite Church (Sudbury, ON)

  • Anna Goertzen Loeppky, Candian Mennonite University Alumni (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Henry Neufeld, Springstein Mennonite Church (Springstein, MB)

  • Eleanor Chithalen, Knox Presbyterian Church (Port Dover, ON)

  • Milena Rincon, Believer / Anabaptist (Madrid, Colombia)

  • Marilyn Hamm, Altona Mennonite Church (Altona, MB)

  • Ray Hamm, Altona Mennonite Church (Altona, MB)

  • Matthew Lee, 14 years old, Fort Garry Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Nadia Lee, 14 years old, Fort Garry Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Steve Manske, Stirling Avenue Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Sara Brubacher, Stirling Avenue Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Wayne MacDonald, Wildwood Mennonite Church (Saskatoon, SK)

  • Brenda MacDonald, Wildwood Mennonite Church (Saskatoon, SK)

  • Val Regier, Mount Royal Mennonite Church (Regina, SK)

  • Christy Anderson, Lover of Jesus, Critic of the Church / Anishinaabeg (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Justin Majeau, Morden Mennonite Church (Morden, MB)

  • Rachel Wallace, Eigenheim Mennonite Church (Rosthern, SK)

  • 550 signatories

  • Haydon Wallace, 12 years of age, Eigenheim Mennonite Church (Rosthern, SK)

  • Lucia Eitzen, Langley Mennonite Fellowship (Langley, BC)

  • Gord Hamm, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship (Thornhill, MB)

  • Mayah Petkau-Hamm, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship (Thornhill, MB)

  • Agape Petkau-Hamm, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship (Thornhill, MB)

  • Lara Petkau, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship (Thornill, MB)

  • Jonah Langelotz, Seeds Community Church (Altona, MB)

  • Matea Thiesen Unger, Hope Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Julia Thiessen, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Moira Toomey, Ottawa Mennonite Church (Ottawa, ON)

  • John R. Wiens, Bethel Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Kelly Bernardin-Dvorak, Winnipeg, MB

  • Karri Munn-Venn, Citizens for Public Justice (Luskville, QC)

  • Rachel Brnjas, The Gathering Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Don Thiessen, Independent (location not given)

  • Andrew Suderman, St. Jacob's Mennonite / Shalom Mennonite Church (Harrisonburg, VA)

  • Gwen McAllister, St. Matthew's Anglican Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Nettie Peters, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Ann Koop Hunsberger, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • John R. Peters, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Rudy Friesen, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Cornel Rempel, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Martha Rempel, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Adalyn Neufeld, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Justin Neufeld, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Elsie Rempel, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Caroline Klassen, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Ron Dueck, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Charlotte Martens, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Marlene Permanand, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Bajnath Permanand, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Tamara Petkau, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Esme Kulik, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Oslo Kulik, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Isabel Neufeld, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Wendy Dueck, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Vaughn Rempel Snider, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Matthew Wiebe, Winnipeg, MB

  • Jeff Friesen, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Caleb Kowalko, Calgary First Mennonite Church (Calgary, AB)

  • James Martin, Hanover Mennonite Church (Hanover, ON)

  • Jon Isaak, River East Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Cahoots Festival (an annual festival of faith, social justice & DIY in Ontario)

  • Jennifer Stolte, Toronto United Mennonite Church (Toronto, ON)

  • Anna Gray, Toronto United Mennonite Church (Toronto, ON)

  • Joseph Gray, 16 years old, Toronto United Mennonite Church (Toronto, ON)

  • Sarah Mikhaiel, Cahoots Festival (Toronto, ON)

  • Sherry Ens, Peace Mennonite Church (Richmond, BC) 

  • Debbie Thiessen, St. Adolphe Bible Fellowship (St. Adolphe, MB)

  • Candice Penner, Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • 600 signatories

  • Eric Hunsberger, Stirling Avenue Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Kathryn Gray, Toronto United Mennonite Church (Toronto, ON)

  • Robert Tiessen, Mennonite Church British Columbia_Camp Squeah (Hope, BC)

  • Dennis Gruending, Ottawa Mennonite Church (Ottawa, ON)

  • Michael Smith, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Audrey Wichert, Toronto United Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Saint Julian's Table (community of faith in Beausejour, MB)

  • Charlotte Wiens, La Salle Community Fellowship (La Salle, MB)

  • Ernie Wiens, La Salle Community Fellowship (La Salle, MB)

  • Cathy Anderson, First Baptist Church (Vancouver, BC)

  • Mark Anderson, First Baptist Church (Vancouver, BC)

  • Tim Keupfer, Chinatown Peace Church (Vancouver, BC)

  • Terri Paulson, Saskatoon Mennonite Church (Saskatoon, SK)

  • Mark Tiessen-Dyck, Altona Bergthaler Mennonite Church (Altona, MB) 

  • Ruth Martin, Hanover Mennonite Church (Hanover, ON)

  • Zac Schellenberg, Nutana Park Mennonite Church (Saskatoon, SK)

  • Joel Anderson, Chinatown Peace Church (Vancouver, BC)

  • Greg McKone, Highland Community Church (Abbotsford, BC)

  • Susan Jones, Ebenezer Church (Abbotsford, BC)

  • Melanie Boldt, Osler Mennonite Church (Osler, SK)

  • Juniper Giesbrecht, Charleswood Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Diedre Sportack, Open Way Community Church (Vancouver, BC)

  • Shannon Neufeldt, Toronto United Mennonite Church (Toronto, ON)

  • Lucas Thiessen, 11 years old, Toronto United Mennonite Church (Toronto, ON)

  • John Oliveira, Hanover Mennonite Church (Hanover, ON)

  • Bob Bender, First Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Doreen Martens, Toronto United Mennonite Church (Toronto, ON)

  • Lori Enns, Glenlea Mennonite Church (La Salle, MB)

  • Chris Enns, Glenlea Mennonite Church (La Salle, MB)

  • Dominic Enns, Glenlea Mennonite Church (La Salle, MB)

  • Nora Enns, Glenlea Mennonite Church (La Salle, MB)

  • Theo Enns, Glenlea Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Laura Unger, Glenlea Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Eric Unger, Glenlea Mennonite Church (Glenlea, MB)

  • Amber Neufeld, raised in Winnipeg GC churches (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Olivia Baker, previously a member of Central Heights Church (Abbotsford, BC)

  • Rachel Navarro, Emmanuel Mennonite Church (Abbotsford, BC)

  • Kristen Emery, Hamilton Mennonite Church (Burlington, ON)

  • Jon Sears, Fort Garry Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Thomas Leenders, Montreal Mennonite Fellowship (Montreal, QC)

  • Alan Cook, Anglican Church of the Apostles / Parkwood Mennonite Home (Seniors Ministry) (Guelph/Waterloo, ON)

  • Gordon Janzen, Home Street Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Jocelyn Bretzlaff, Conrad Grebel University College Student Council (Waterloo, ON)

  • Trish Penner, Fort Garry Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Michelle Hildebrand, Fort Garry Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Kathryn Derksen, Fort Garry Mennonite Church (Winnipeg, MB)

  • Garth Ewert Fischer, Mount Royal Mennonite Church (Saskatoon, SK)

  • Anya Fieguth, Waterloo North Mennonite Church (Waterloo, ON)

  • Eleanor Epp-Stoebe, Breslau Mennonite Church (Kitchener, ON)

  • Join the growing list of names. We'll update regularly!